Under 16s
Coaches
Mark Fisher & Jim McAdam
Squad
Ben Fisher
Cameron Gray
Matthew Brown
Saul McCabe
Kieran McAdam
Owen Baxter
Jack Sewell
Robbie Hunter
Ben Brown
Olly Rogan
Brad Hawdon
Jed Benbow
Dean Wilson
Mark Turnbull
Adam Curry
Cameron Johnson
Training
Tuesday 20:00 - 21:00
League
Sponsors

Golden Touch

Archive

Under 15s
Under 14
U13 Wanderers
U12 Wanderers
U11 Wanderers
U10 Comets

Latest Match Report

 

Fixtures &Results
Date
Opponent
H / A
K.O.
Venue
Comp Result
Reports
03/09/17
Newcastle Westgate
H
10:30
Lockey Park
League 1 - 6
10/09/17 Ponteland A 11:00 tbc League 1 - 2  
17/09/17 Haydon Bridge H 10:30 Lockey Park League 6 - 1  
24/09/17 Seaton Delaval A tbc tbc League 1 - 1  
01/10/17 Heaton Hawk Falcons H 12:00 Lockey Park League 5 - 0  
08/10/17 West Denton A 11:00 tbc League 3 - 5  
15/10/17 Longhoughton H 10:00 Lockey Park League 3 - 3  
22/10/17 no game            
29/10/17 no game            
05/11/17 East End Reds A 11:00 tbc County Cup 0 - 2  
12/11/17 no game            
19/11/17 Bedlington Blacks H 10:30 Lockey Park League 6 - 2  
26/11/17 Corbridge H 10:30 Lockey Park League 3 - 5  
03/12/17 Ashington H 11:45 Lockey Park League 6 - 1  
10/12/17 Newcastle Westgate Juniors H 10:30 Lockey Park Rangers Cup pp  
17/12/17 Newcastle Westgate Juniors H 10:30 Lockey Park Rangers Cup pp  
07/01/18 Newcastle Westgate Juniors H 10:30 Lockey Park Rangers Cup pp  
14/01/18 Newcastle Westgate Juniors H 10:30 Lockey Park Rangers Cup 2 - 3 aet  
21/01/18 Berwick H 10:30 Lockey Park League pp  
28/01/18 Berwick H 10:30 Lockey Park Cup 2 - 4  
04/02/18 Alnwick H 10:30 Lockey Park Cup pp  
11/02/18 Cullercoats H 10:00 Lockey Park League pp  
18/02/18 blackout weekend            
25/02/18 Alnwick H 11:30 Lockey Park Cup 5 - 4  
04/03/18 Ellington H 10:00 Lockey Park League pp  
11/03/18 West Denton A 12:00 West Denton Way League pp  
18/03/18              
25/03/18 North Shields A 11:30 John Spence High School League Cup 2 - 4  
01/04/18 no game            
04/04/18 (W) Ellington A   Druid Park League 6 - 0  
08/04/18 Ashington A 10:00 Hirst High School Cup QF 0 - 3  
10/04/18 (Tu) Heaton Hawks A tbc Druid Park League 0 - 5  
15/04/18 West Denton A 9:15 tbc League 1 - 3  
17/04/18 Cullercoats A tbc Druid Park League 0 - 3  
22/04/18 Bedlington A 11:30 tbc Cup SF 4 - 3  
26/04/18 (Th) Ponteland A 18:30 tbc League 0 - 0  
29/04/18 Alnwick H 10:00 Lockey Park League 0 - 4  
06/05/18 North Shields A 9:30 John Spence High School League 4 - 0  
13/05/18 Cramlington Town N 14:00 Cochrane Park Cup Final 0 - 2  
End of Season
Under 16s Squad - 2017 / 18


Wideopen v. Heaton Hawk Falcons 1st October 2017
 
Visitors:  
info@wideopenjuniors.net