Under 12 Wanderers

Clearview

Coaches
Chris Pitt, Matty Jamieson-White & Ray Shears
Squad
Callum Graham
Bailey Dickinson
Ryan Smiles
Ryan Badminton
Joseph Flaherty
Matthew Mahoney
Michael Reed
Bradley Robson
Ethan Shears
Alfred Ediale
Alexander Vening
League
Training

Tuesday 19:00 - 20:00

Archive

2016/17 - U11 Wanderers
2015/16 - U10 Comets
2014/15 - U9 Comets

Sponsor

Barrington Salvage Company

David Goldman Foundation

 

Latest Match Report

 

Fixtures
Date
Opponent
H / A
K.O.
Venue
Comp. Result
Reports
03/09/17
Blyth Town
A
11:30
tbc
League 1 - 3
06/09/17 (W) Ashington Town H 18:00 Lockey Park League 4 - 1  
10/09/17 Cramlington United H 10:45 Lockey Park League 6 - 2  
13/09/17 (W) Ashington CFC A 18:30 Hirst Welfare Centre, NE63 9EL League 0 - 6  
17/09/17 Wideopen Wolves A 11:30 Lockey Park County Cup 6 - 2  
24/09/17 Forest Hall H 11:30 Lockey Park League 3 - 3  
01/10/17 Newbiggin Hall Athletico A 10:40 Gala Field Youth Centre, NE5 1LZ League 2 - 4  
08/10/17 Westgate H 10:45 Lockey Park League 6 - 1  
15/10/17 North Shields Whites A 10:30 John Spence CHS, NE29 9PU Cup Rnd2 2 - 3  
22/10/17 no game            
29/10/17 Whitley Bay Yellows H 11:00 Lockey Park League 2 - 2  
05/11/17 no game            
12/11/17 Haydon Bridge A 10:00 tbc League 4 - 6  
19/11/17 Cramlington Town Yellows A 13:30 Cramlington HS, NE23 6BN Cubs Cup 6 - 0  
26/11/17 Longhoughton H 13:30 Lockey Park NEYD Cup 6 - 2  
03/12/17 Blyth Spartans A tbc tbc League pp  
10/12/17 Team Gosforth A 12:30 Gosforth Academy League pp  
17/12/17 Haydon Bridge A 11:30 NE47 6AE Cup pp  
07/01/18 Blyth Spartans H 11:00 Lockey Park League 1 - 3  
14/01/18 Haydon Bridge A 10:00 NE47 6AE Cup 2 - 6  
21/01/18 Blyth Spartans H 10:45 Lockey Park League pp  
28/01/18 Morpeth A 12:00 Pegswood Welfare League 2 - 1  
04/02/18 Haydon Bridge H 11:15 Lockey Park League 4 - 4  
11/02/18 Blyth Spartans A 10:00 Wensleydale Playing Fields League 6 - 4  
18/02/18 blackout weekend            
25/02/18 North Shields H 11:15 Lockey Park League 3 - 6  
04/03/18 North Shields A - - League pp  
11/03/18 Team Gosforth H 11:15 Lockey Park League pp  
16/03/18 (F) Team Gosforth A 18:00 Gosforth Academy League 2 - 2  
18/03/18 Blyth Rangers A tbc NE24 4LO League pp  
25/03/18 North Shields Reds A 12:30 John Spence High School League 6 - 1  
01/04/18 no game            
08/04/18 Blyth Rangers H 10:30 Lockey Park League pp  
15/04/18 North Shield Blacks A 11:00 John Spence school, NE29 9PU League Ab  
17/04/18 (Tu) North Shields Reds H tbc Lockey Park League 0 - 6  
22/04/18 Monkseaton H 10:30 Lockey Park League 5 - 2  
24/04/18 (Tu) North Shields Blacks H 18:30 Lockey Park League 1 - 3  
29/04/18 Blyth Rangers A 11:15 Blyth Academy, NE24 4JP League 2 - 5  
02/05/18 (W) West Moor H 18:30 Lockey Park League 1 - 3  
09/05/18 (W) Team Gosforth H 18:30 Lockey Park League 3 - 6  
13/05/18 Blyth Spartans H 10:30 Lockey Park League 5 - 3  
16/05/18 (W) Monkseaton A 18:30 tbc League 4 - 5  
20/05/18 West Moor A tbc tbc League 3 - 2  
23/05/18 Blyth Rangers H 18:00 Lockey Park League 6 - 2  
End of Season
Under 12 Wanderers Squad - 2017 / 18

 
Visitors:  
info@wideopenjuniors.net