Seniors First Team

Managers
Leeroy Odd

Marc Crammond
Paul Richardson

Allen Booth
Chairman: Allen Booth

Mark Boughen

Secretary: Mark Boughen

Training
Lockey Park 3G
Thursday 20:00 - 21:00
League

Northern Football Alliance League 2nd Division

Sponsor
Fixtures Results and Reports
Date
Opponent
H / A
K.O.
Venue
Comp Result
Report
12/08/17
Blyth FC
A
14:30
Cowpen Park, NE24 5AN
League 3 - 2
16/08/17 (W) Whitley Bay Sporting Club H 18:15 Lockey Park League 1 - 3  
19/08/17 Blyth Town H 14:30 Lockey Park / League League 2 - 7  
23/08/17 (W) Cramlington United A 18:15 Northburn Sports Centre, NE23 3YP League 3 - 2  
26/08/17 Whitburn Athletic FC A 14:30 Temple Park 4G, NE34 8QN League 2 - 3  
30/08/17 (W) Gateshead Redheugh 1957 H 18:15 Lockey Park League 2 - 2  
02/09/17 Coundon & Leeholme FC H 14:30 Lockey Park League 0 - 3  
09/09/17 Spittal Rovers A 14:30 New Barber Park, Lowick. TD15 2UD League 0 - 1  
16/09/17 Willington Quay Saints A 14:30 Rising Sun Welfare, NE28 9JJ League 2 - 3  
23/09/17 Cramlington United A 14:00 Northburn Sports Centre, NE23 3YP League 2 - 0  
30/09/17 Red Row Welfare FC H 14:00 Lockey Park League 1 - 2  
07/10/17 Bebside Inn FC H 13:30 Lockey Park NFA Minor Cup 2 - 1  
14/10/17 no game            
21/10/17 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 A 14:30 Eslington Park, NE8 2TQ League pp  
28/10/17 Bedlington FC H 14:30 Lockey Park League 1 - 4  
04/11/17

Winlaton Vulcans

H 14:00 Lockey Park League 0 - 0  
11/11/17 no game            
18/11/17 Seaton Burn A 13:30 Seaton Burn Welfare, NE13 6BW NFA Minor Cup 2 - 0  
25/11/17 Seghill FC H 14:00 Lockey Park League 3 - 1  
02/12/17 Prudhoe A 14:00 Prudhoe HS, NE42 5LJ League 5 - 1  
09/12/17 no game            
16/12/17 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 A 14:00 Eslington Park, NE8 2TQ League pp  
06/01/18 Blyth Spartans Reserves H 14:00 Lockey Park League pp  
13/01/18 Whitley Bay Sporting Club FC A 14:00 Valley Gardens Middle school, NE25 9AQ League 1 - 4  
20/01/18 Seghill FC A 14:00 Seghill Rugby Club League pp  
27/01/18 Blyth FC H 14:00 Lockey Park League 2 - 5  
03/02/18 Blyth Spartans Reserves FC A 14:00 Croft Park, NE24 3JE League 1 - 0  
10/02/18 Whitburn Athletic FC H 14:00 Lockey Park League 0 - 1  
17/02/18 Spittal Rovers FC H 14:00 Lockey Park League pp  
24/02/18 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 FC A 14:00 Eslington Park, NE8 2TQ League 0 - 4  
03/03/18 Cramlington United H 14:30 Lockey Park League pp  
10/03/18 Bedlington FC A 14:00 Bedlington High School, NE22 7DS League 3 - 3  
17/03/18 Blyth Spartans Reserves H 14:30 Lockey Park League pp  
24/03/18              
31/03/18 Seghill FC A 14:30 Seghill Rugby Club, NE23 7EZ League pp  
07/04/18 Prudhoe YC Seniors A 14:30 Prudhoe High School, NE42 5LJ League 2 - 2  
14/04/18 Spittal Rovers FC H 14:30 Lockey Park League pp  
21/04/18 Winlaton Vulcans FC A 14:30 Axwell View, NE21 6NF League 2 - 0  
25/04/18 (W) Cramlington United H 18:15 Lockey Park League 1 - 5  
28/04/18 Willington Quay Saints FC H 14:30 Lockey Park League 3 - 1  
02/05/18 (W) Seghill A 18:30 Seghill Rugby Club, NE23 7EZ League 1 - 0  
05/05/18 Coundon & Leeholme FC A 14:30 Coundon Recreation Ground League 3 - 2  
12/05/18 Blyth Town FC A 14:30 South Newsham Pavillion, NE24 3PS League 1 - 7  
16/05/18 (W) Blyth Spartans Reserves H 18:30 Lockey Park League 0 - 0  
26/05/18 Spittal Rovers FC H 14:30 Lockey Park League 1 - 2  
Wideopen & District AFC Squad 2017 / 18

Squad

Seniors v. Blyth Town F. C. (12th May 2018)
Seniors v. Whitburn Athletic FC (10th February 2018)
Seniors v. Blyth Spartans Reserves (3rd February 2018)
 
Visitors:  
info@wideopenjuniors.net