U8s Most Man of the Match Awards

00/01 – Matthew Charlton
01/02 –
02/03 - Joe Besford
03/04 – Ruth Bell
04/05 – Liam McAulay
05/06 –
06/07 – Scott Beatie
07/08 - Connor Marley
08/09 – Joe Foalle
09/10 - Jonny Bell (Comets)
09/10 - Joe Boaden (Rockets)
09/10 - Harvey Mahon (Meteors)
10/11 - Oliver Mullarkey
11/12 - Archie McConnell (Comets)
11/12 - Bobby Ramsey (Rockets)
12/13 - Owen Mitchell (Comets)
12/13 - Noah Millington (Rockets)
13/14 - Ryan Smiles (Comets)
13/14 - Charlie Nagel (Rockets)
14/15 - Shay Underwood
15/16 - Ben Cleasby
16/17 - Kieran Harris (Comets)
16/17 - Ben Cleasby (Rockets)

U8s Most Improved Player

00/01 – Thomas Selby
01/02 –
02/03 - Sean McRoberts
03/04 – Oliver Pratt
04/05 – Jack Dickinson
05/06 –
06/07 – Lee Taylor
07/08 – Connor Terry
08/09 – Peter Basta
09/10 - James Appleby (Comets)
09/10 - Ryan Gibson (Rockets)
09/10 - Michael Kitchin (Meteors)
10/11 - Luke Majmader
11/12 - Ewan Grey (Comets)
11/12 - Finlay Bell (Rockets)
12/13 - Sam Woodward (Comets)
12/13 - Daniel Armstrong (Rockets)
13/14 - Matthew Mahoney (Comets)
13/14 - Alistair Smart (Rockets)
14/15 - Joe Woodward
15/16 - Jamie Graham
16/17 - Alex Moore (Comets)
16/17 - Alex Murch (Rockets)

U8s Players Player

00/01 – Michael Cawthorne
01/02 –
02/03 – Dean Briggs
03/04 – Sam Noble
04/05 – Liam McAuley
05/06 –
06/07 – Joseph Wilson
07/08 – Joe Foalle
08/09 – Kane Mason
09/10 - Will Gregg (Comets)
09/10 - Connor Tynan (Rockets)
09/10 - Oliver Mullarkey (Meteors)
10/11 - Matthew Deehan
11/12 - Luke Majmadar (Comets)
11/12 - Joseph Grigg (Rockets)
12/13 - Ethan Cole (Comets)
12/13 - Charlie Fletcher (Rockets)
13/14 - Joe Brown (Comets)
13/14 - Oliver Finlay (Rockets)
14/15 - Will Elliott
15/16 - Ewan Taylor
16/17 - Aaron Taylor (Comets)
16/17 - Lucas Clough (Rockets)

U8s Managers’ Player

00/01 – David Temperley
01/02 –
02/03 – Liam Dodds
03/04 – Elliott Beattie
04/05 –
05/06 -
06/07 - Leslie McAuley
07/08 – Matthew Leonard
08/09 – Charlie Hurdiss
09/10 - Joe Stephenson (Comets)
09/10 - Keran McAdam (Rockets)
09/10 - Matthew Jennings (Meteors)
10/11 - Mark Russell
11/12 - Marcus Gabrielle (Comets)
11/12 - Kieran Mahoney (Rockets)
12/13 - Mikey Block (Comets)
12/13 - Ewan Gray (Rockets)
13/14 - Thomas Bryant (Comets)
13/14 - Alex Williamson (Rockets)
14/15 - Jamie Bell
15/16 - Leo Gray
16/17 - Max Mercer (Comets)
16/17 - Maison Auld (Rockets)

 
Visitors:  
info@wideopenjuniors.net