trophy
Awards Presentations 2012
trophy

Click on any of the photographs to see large versions. Use the 'next' and 'previous' buttons to scroll through team photographs. Click the 'close' button, click outside the photograph or press 'escape' on your keyboard to close the slideshow.

Some photographs do not have labels. If you know which award is being presented, please e-mail info@wideopenjuniors.net with the photo number and award details.

U8 Rockets Squad

U8s Comets Most Man of the Match Awards?
U8s Rockets Players Player
(accepted on behalf of winner)
U8s Comets Most Improved Player
U8 Rockets Most Man of the Match Awards (accepted on behalf of the winner)
U8 Comets Squad
U8s Haggerston Trophy
U8 Comets Players Player

U8s Rockets Managers Player

U8 Comets Managers Player
5 - U9 Comets Squad
13 - U9 Comets - Trophy?
27 - U9 Comets
38 - U9 Comets
44 - U9 Comets
48 - U9 Comets
57 - U9 Comets
U9 Meteors Squad
U9 Meteors Player of the Tournament
U9 Meteors Most Man of the Match Awards
U9 Meteors Most Improved Player
U9 Meteors Players Player
U9 Meteors Managers Player
U9 Meteors - Fair Play Award
7 - U9 Rockets Squad
29 - U9 Rockets
40 - U9 Rockets
43 - U9 Rockets
50 - U9s Rockets
59 - U9 Rockets
8 - U10 Apollos Squad
U10 Apollos Player of the Tournament (Accepted on behalf of the Winner)
30 - U10 Apollos
41 - U10 Apollos
51 - U10 Apollos
60 - U10 Apollos
U10 Comets Shield Cup Winners Squad
U10 Comets Player of the Tournament
U10 Comets Most Man of the Match Awards
U10 Comets Most Improved Player
U10 Comets Players Player
U 10 Comets Managers Player
11 - U10 Meteors Squad
U10 Meteors Most Man of the Match Awards
U10 Meteors Players Player
U10 Meteors Managers Player
12 - U10 Rockets Squad
U10 Rockets Player of the Tournament (accepted on behalf of the winner)
19 - U10 Rockets / Comets?
U10 Rockets Most Man of the Match Awards
U8 Rockets Most Improved Player
U10 Rockets Most Improved Player
U10 Rockets Players Player
U10 Rockets Managers Player
Golden Glove won by Under 9 Meteors
Golden Boot won by Under 9 Rockets

e31

U13s Player of the Tournament

e35
Golden Glove won by U12s
e003 - U11s Squad
e037
e038
e039
U12s Squad
U12s Most Man of the Match Awards
U12s Most Improved Player
U12s Players Player
U12s Managers Player
(collected by the captain)
U13s Squad
(with Southport Cup & NEYD Divisional Cup)
U13s Most Man of the Match Awards
U13s Most Improved Player
U13s Players Player
U13s Managers Player
U14s Squad
U14s Player of the Tournament
U14s Sportsman of the Year
U14s Most Man of the Match Awards
U14s Most Improved Player
U14s Players Player
U14s Managers Player
U14s Sponsor - David Goldman
U16s Squad
U16s Most Man of the Match Awards
U16s Most Man of the Match Awards
U16s Most Improved Player
U16s Players Player
U16s Managers Player
e014 - U17s Squad
U15s Most Man of the Match Awards
U15s Most Improved Player
U15s Managers Player
U18s Wanderers Squad
U18s Wanderers Manager & Award Winners
U18s Wanderers Most Man of the Match Awards
U18s Wanderers Most Improved Player
U18s Wanderers Players Player
U18s Wanderers Managers Player
e018 - U18s Warriors Squad
e026
Stephen Thompson Foundation Award Winners with Sue Thompson and Mark Rooke
Stephen Thompson Award Winner
Stephen Thompson Award Winner
Stephen Thompson Award Winner

 

 
Visitors:  
info@wideopenjuniors.net